Legal & Privacy Policy

Legal Disclaimer

We set the utmost importance about your personal data protection, that’s why we would like to inform you on how E.C.R.IN.S. SA processes them. This data protection declaration describes how your personal data is processed when you visit our website or use the services offered by E.C.R.IN.S. SA.

We use this data to properly organize our communications and to improve our services as well as to optimize and ensure the accessibility of our website.

By using the services of E.C.R.IN.S. SA, you accept this data protection declaration and our processing of personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law, in particular the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP).

Contact

You may obtain your information as well as request the deletion, correction or revision of your personal data by sending us your written request.

Security

All necessary and appropriate technical and organizational measures are taken to protect your personal data from unauthorized access and misuse. These measures will be appropriately adapted to the current state of the art.

The Cookies

We are using cookies for our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored temporarily or permanently on your computer when you visit the pages of a website. They provide statistical information about the use of our website in order for us to improve it.

Most of the cookies we use are temporary session cookies that are automatically deleted from your computer or mobile device at the end of the browser session. However, we may also use permanent cookies. These cookies remain on your computer or mobile device at the end of your session. These permanent cookies are automatically deactivated after the set expiration date.

You may disable cookies completely or partially at any time. To do so, simply change the settings in your browser software.

Web Analytics

To analyze website traffic, we also use various third-party analytics tools that use cookies. Here, you will find a list of the tools used on our website.

In particular, Google Analytics uses cookies which provide statistical information on the use of our website. The Google Analytics service transfers cookies and other data about your use of our website to Google’s servers (these servers may be located outside Switzerland, for example in the USA in the case of Google Analytics, where they are processed and saved). Google uses this information to analyze your use of our website and to provide other related services on request.

Our website uses : Google Analytics, Google Ad Services, Google reCAPTCHA Google Search Console, Google Tag Manager, LinkedIn.

You can prevent the transfer of your data to Google, as well as its processing and storage. To do this, the installation of an add-on is required for the Google browser.

Google data protection : https://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/privacy/Google Opt-out : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

Server Log Files

Our systems automatically collect and record information in log files when you browse our website.
They are not cross-referenced with data from other sources. We reserve the right to check this data at a later date if we become aware of concrete indications of an unlawful use.

The following information is stored :
– Browser type/version
– Operating system used
– Referring URL
– IP address
– Host name of the connected computer
– Time of server request

Contact Form

In certain pages of our website, we ask for personal data such as name, surname, telephone number, position, company and/or e-mail address, resume and cover letter. These informations will be recorded for the purpose of processing your request and for the business relations and recruitment activities. We will not pass on your personal data to third parties without your consent.

Amendments to the Data Protection Statement

We may make changes to this data protection declaration at any time. Any fundamental changes will be communicated in a timely and prominent manner on our website.

Last revision : 01.01.2020